Privacy Policy for etutororg

etutororg.com © 2020 All Rights Reserved. All the content provided on this website (etutororg.com) is protected by the Copyright Act, Neither copy nor republish any of the content of this website.

You may not modify, republish, reproduce, redistribute any of the content of this website for any of the financial or non-financial gain. You are not allowed to commercially exploit the content of this website without any written consent from the website owner. Still, if you want to feature any of the posts of this website so you can use a snippet (text of around 200 characters) of that post on your website or blog but your that post must link back to the original post on etutororg.com. You are not allowed to copy the entire post(s), modify it, and publish it on your blog or website without any written permission from the website owner.

Cookies

To make the user experience better and effective etutororg.com website uses cookies. Wherever applicable this website uses a standard cookie control system that enables the users on their first visit of the website to allow or disallow the cookies used on their device/computer with which they are visiting the website.

This website also uses some analytics application to monitor the users how they effectively and flawlessly using the website. The application that is used for this purpose is “Google Analytics” provided by “Google”. This analytics system uses cookies to track how the users are interacting with the website. This Analytics may save a cookie on your device/computer in order to monitor your uses of the website, but it will not save or store your personal information. For further information on this, you can read Google’s privacy policy document at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

Other cookies may be stored on your device/computer when you visited the other website via a hyperlink of the website that navigates you to the vendor’s website. Since this website (etutororg.com) uses the referral programs, sponsored links, or advertisement platform. These kinds of cookies are used only for the conversion and for referral tracking purposes only these cookies automatically expire after 30 days. Some of the cookies may take some longer period. Still, they do not store your personal information.

Communication and Contact

If you are asked to submit your personal information knowingly or unknowingly, then it is your sole decision at your own risk to submit that information. Your personal information is always kept safe and privately and is stored securely until it is no longer has any use or required, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. Proper efforts have been made to develop an error-free email submission system for safe and secure use, still, you are highly advised to use that at your own risk.

Your personal details are not shared with any of the third-party websites or website owners. I case you are asked to input your personal information while publishing any comment on a post or subscription to the newsletter or to participate in any of the question and answer activity then the information provided by you will be kept safe and secure. You agree not to provide the incorrect information related to you if anything find like this your use of this website will be stopped with immediate effect.

Email and Newsletter

This website also operates an email and newsletter program. This is basically used to inform the users/subscribers about products and services that are provided by the website owner through the website. Users can subscribe to the newsletter program but they have to do this with their own discretion. Some subscriptions may be processed manually using a proper agreement with the user/subscriber of the website.

External Links

Although this website (etutororg.com) only loves to include quality, safe, and relevant external links. Since every website has its own privacy policy and terms hence while visiting the other website via that link you have to make sure to go through the terms of service and privacy policy of that website. External links may be clickable text/banner/images which link to other websites.

The owners of this website are not sure about the content of the external website in spite of their best efforts. Users hereby must note that if they click on those external links that will be on your own risk. The website owner does not hold any kind of responsibility for any damage or loss to any of the property that you use while interacting with our website.

Advertisement and Sponsor Links

This website may have some advertisement and sponsored links they are served through the advertising partners program Respective to those sponsored and advertisers. Each and every advertisement partners and sponsored website have their own privacy policy and terms of use to serve you in a better and errorless way. By clicking any of the advertisement you will be redirected to the referred website through a referral program that may use the cookies and will monitor the total number of referrals sent from this website.

While in turn the cookies will be stored on your device/computer to understand your requirements and can show some relevant ads to you which serve your purpose. Users now agree to click on those links mentioned above on your own risk and the website owner will not be responsible if any damage or loss occurs to you or your property.

Social Media

Since the social media platforms are the wide and mostly engaging platform nowadays. Users invest hours surfing those social platforms. Users are highly recommended and advised to use social media platforms intelligently and wisely. In case they are engaging or communicating upon them they need to have extra care and caution. You need to keep your privacy and personal data safe in the first place. The owner of this website (the website itself) never aks your personal information. If the need arises to communicate then use the safest medium to communicate phone or email.

This website uses social sharing buttons that help the users to share the valuable content directly from the post (webpage) to the social media platform. Users are advised to use these social sharing buttons on their own discretion and further note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page or post respectively through your social media platform account.

If you have any question to ask feel free to communicate with us at:
Email: akyadav@etutororg.com. OR
Contact us form.